2018 Conference Schedule

*Schedule Subject to Change

 

Wednesday

1:30 – 5:30      Registration Opens                                                                              

2:30 – 5:30      Book Proposal Studio, Kathy Bruins & Kim de Blecourt                   

3:00 – 5:00      Pitch Studio, Michelle Medlock Adams                                                

5:30                 Dinner                                                                                                                                                                          

6:30                 Meet & Greet Sock Hop                                                                    

8:00 – 9:00      One Sheet Studio, Kathy Bruins & Kim de Blecourt

 

Thursday

7:15                 Call to Prayer, Robert Gorini                                                              

7:30 – 8:15      Breakfast                                                                                             

9:00 – 10:00    First Time Conferees Orientation, Edwina Perkins                              

10:15 – 12:00  Opening Session Faculty & Conferees                                                 

12:00 – 1:00    Lunch                                                                                                 

1:30 – 3:45      Continuing Classes

4:00 – 5:00      Sign up for Appointments                                                                   

5:15                 Call to Prayer, Robert Gorini                                                               

5:30 – 6:30      Dinner                                                                                                 

7:00 – 9:00      General Session & Keynote, Tosca Lee                                               

9: 15 – 10:00   After Hours Workshops

 

Friday

6:30 – 7:00      Good Morning Yoga, Susan Neal                                                                  

7:15                 Call to Prayer Robert Gorini                                                               

7:30 – 8:15      Breakfast                                                                                             

8:30 – 9:00      Music, Devotional, Announcements                                                   

9:00 – 11:15    Continuing Classes (See Thursday 1:30 for line-up)

11:30 – 12:00  Keynote Address, Tosca Lee

12:00 – 1:00    Lunch                                                                                                  

1:30 – 5:30      Kristin Churchill, Massage Therapist (By Appt. Only)                      

1:30 – 2:30      Workshops 

2:45 – 3:45      Workshops

4:00 – 5:00      Workshops

5:15                 Call to Prayer, Robert Gorini                                                               

5:30 – 6:30      Dinner                                                                                                 

7:00 – 9:00      General Session & Keynote, Tosca Lee                                              

9: 15 – 10:00   After Hours Workshops

 

Saturday

6:30 – 7:00      Good Morning Yoga, Susan Neal      

7:15                 Call to Prayer, Robert Gorini                                                               

7:30 – 8:15      Breakfast                                                                                             

8:30 – 9:00      Music, Devotional, Announcements                                                   

9:00 – 11:15    Continuing Classes (See Thursday 1:30 for line-up)

11:30 – 12:00  Keynote Address, Tosca Lee

12:00 – 1:00    Lunch                         

1:30 – 5:00      Extended Classes

1:30 – 2:30      Workshops

2:45 – 3:45      Workshops

4:00 – 5:00      Workshops

5:30 – 6:30      Dinner

6:45 – 9:00      Just Deserts Desserts & Award Ceremony

 

Sunday

6:30 – 7:00      Good Morning Yoga, Susan Neal      

7:15                 Call to Prayer, Robert Gorini                                                               

7:30 – 8:15      Breakfast                                                                                             

8:30 – 9:00      Music, Devotional, Announcements                                                   

9:00 – 11:15    Continuing Classes (See Thursday 1:30 for line-up)

9:00 – 10:00     7 Savvy Secrets to Building a Larger Platform, Athena Dean Holtz

10:15 – 11:15    Writing for Guideposts, Julie Lavender

11:30 – 12:00  Keynote Address, Robert Cook